JUNIOR VARSITY
ROSTER

Name                           Jersey        Position     Class

Palmer Sternberg                       3      IF         2024

Patrick McPherson                      5       P, IF           2024

Jackson Scott                          7          OF          2024

Paxton Rowley                      8       P, IF     2024

Tanner Wilson                             9    C         2025

Heath Kizer                         12     P, OF             2024

Stryker Swenson                     13     IF, OF      2024

Owen Parrett                          17     IF, P            2023

Grant Spenser                         21     P, C          2024

Tristan Wilson                            23     P, IF       2025

Luke Routt                             24     P, IF              2024

Jake Middleton                  27     IF, OF           2023

Garrity Ullom                    30     P, IF         2025

Joseph Waldman                 40     P        2023

Caleb Trinoskey                       42     P       2024

Caleb O'Brien                      Manager        2024

 
Junior Varsity
Schedule

Tues, Mar 29 vs Bishop Chatard 5:30pm @North Central

Wed, Mar 30 vs Greenfield-Central HS 5:30pm @Greenfield-Central HS

Tue, April 12 vs Warren Central 5:30pm @ Warren Central

Wed, April 13 vs Warren Central 5:30pm @ North Central

Sat, Apr 16 vs Avon 10:00am @ Avon

Mon, Apr 18 vs Brownsburg 5:30pm @Brownsburg

Tue, Apr 19 vs Carmel 5:30pm @North Central

Wed, Apr 20 vs Lawrence North 5:30pm @LN

Sat, Apr 23 vs Southport (DH) 10:00am @ North Central

Mon, Apr 25 vs HSE 5:30pm @ HSE

Tue, Apr 26 vs Pike  5:30pm @ Pike

Wed, Apr 27 vs Pike 5:30pm @ North Central

Fri, Apr 29 vs Guerin Catholic HS 5:30pm @ North Central

Sat, Apr 30 vs Lawrence North 11:00am @ North Central

Tue, May 3 vs Center Grove 6:00pm @ North Central

Sat, May 7 vs Cathedral HS (DH) 10:00am @ North Central

Tue, May 10 vs Ben Davis 5:30pm @ Ben Davis

Wed, May 11 vs Ben Davis 5:30pm @ North Central

Sat, May 14 JV Invitational 11:00am @ North Central

Mon, May 16 vs Brebeuf 5:30pm @ North Central

Tue, May 17 vs Lawrence Central 5:30pm @ Lawrence Central

Wed, May 18 vs Lawrence Central 5:30pm @ North Central

Thrs, May 19 vs Lafayette Central Catholic 6:00 @ North Central

Say, May 21 Pike JV Invitational 10:00am @ Pike